St. Clair County Genealogy

St. Clair County Genealogy       

       Counties: Huron   Sanilac  Lapeer  Tuscola  St.Clair

       Come Back Soon I Will Be Updating As Often As I Can

Census Information for St. Clair County

Civil War Veterans of St. Clair County

Genealogy Helplist by counties

Kenocke Township History

St. Clair County Biographical Memoirs

St. Clair County Books and Information – Person will do look ups for a small fee.

St. Clair County Cemetery-American History and Genealogy Project

St. Clair County Clerk

St. Clair County GenWeb

St. Clair County History

St. Clair County History and Genealogy

St. Clair County Library System

St. Clair County Mailing List

St. Clair County Marriages and Deaths

St Clair County Memorial Lists from the Michigan Historical Collection

St Clair County Standard Atlas of 1916

St Clair County: Its history and its people

*********************************************************

 

Beeler Genealogy

Dunfield Genealogy

Flisher Genealogy

Genaw Genealogy

Green Genealogy

Hagedon Genealogy

Kowalske Genealogy

Locke Genealogy

Lueck Genealogy

Mills Genealogy

Murdock Genealogy

Oakman Genealogy

Parkhill Genealogy

Randall Genealogy

Reckinger Genealogy

Schwabrow Genealogy

Strevel Genealogy

Thibault Genealogy

Young Genealogy

Weeks Genealogy

Wulf Genealogy

Sanilac County Draft Board History

HISTORY OF DRAFT BOARD OF SANILAC COUNTY

Biographical Sketches of Sanilac County’s War Heroes 

People that did not send back their information for this book.

The local broad for the county of Sanilac, as appointed by President Wilson through Governor Albert E. Sleeper, consisted of the following members: Sanford L. Utley, George S. Tweedie and Herbert M. Stone.

The board in their organization made Herbert M. Stone, chairman; Sanford L. Utley secretary: George S. Tweedie, medical examiner. The board was ably assisted the following clerks, viz. Grace L. Kelly, chief clerk; Clementine Donaldson and Maud Felker, associate clerk, and Horace Wilson, a limited service soldier, as stenographer. The Government appointed Robert W. McKenzie, appeal agent, who ably assisted the board and also the Government in the Selective Service Act.

Dr. George S. Tweedie, medical examiner, was assisted in the examination of the Registrants by Dr. Colin G. Robertson, Dr. D.D. McNayghton and Dr. J. W. Scott.

The total registration of June 5, 1917, was 2399 and was between the ages 21and 31, inclusive, and from this registration most of our soldiers from Sanilac county were selected.

The registration of June 5, 1918 consisted of those who became 21 since the 1917 registration, and the number that registered was 230. The registration held August 24, 1918, also consisted of those who became 21 since the June 5, !918, registration. The number that registered at this time was 50.

The registration held September 12, 1918 consisted of all of those who were between the ages of 18 and 45, inclusive, and had not previously registered. The number registering were 3655 making a grand total of four registrations 6334 registrants. The total number classified was 4,272 and they were put in the following classes, Viz. Class I 1196, Class II 454, Class III 169 Class IV 1894, Class V559.

Eclipse Index Deckerville High School 1925

红包扫雷5包2倍规则deckerville high school 1925 yearbook index

Last Names First Names                      Pages
Abbot Harleigh 14
Agricultural 38
Andrich Mary 22
Ardis Eugene 10
Bears Melvin 14
Booth Thelma 22
Boys’ Baseball 29
Boys’ Basketball 28
Boys’ Track Team 31
Bravender, R. H                                    2
Bray Dephine 5, 18
Bray Glen  E. 5
Brooks Irene 14
Bryce Mary 18, 19
Buchkowski Anna 14, 15
Burgess Fred 22
Cameron Nellie  B. 10
Cameron Margaret 22
Campbell Velma 14
Campbell Frank 22
Campbell Wayne 22
Carmen Edna 5
Chittick Vera 14
Chittick Clayton 18
Class History 34
Cole Charles 14
Cole Anna 22
Cowan Gladys 6
Cowan Philip 6
Cowan Gladys  M. 10
Cowan Ella 18
Davidson Edna 5
Davidson Ethel 6
Davidson Ethel 8
Davidson Janet 14
Davidson Mary 22
Davis Laura 18
Dawe Dorothy 18
Dawe Curtis 14
Debate Team 32
Driver Milton 22
Driver Edna 22
Driver Glen 22
Dumas Eugene 16
DuVall Mr. 32
Duvoll L. E. 5
Edwards Frederick 10
Elder Lela 22
Feury Ethel 22
Football Team 26
Fritch Lawrence 14
Girls’ Baseball 30
Girls’ Basketball 27
Girls’ Track Team 31
Graham J. J. 14
Greenan Harold 22
Greene Russell 14
Happenings 35
Hardy Pearl  L. 10
Hardy Vera 22
Howard Helen  L. 6, 8
Howard Iva 14
Howard Harold 22
Hunt Faye 18
Jeckell Helen  F. 6
Jeckell Helen  8
Johnson Mary 22
Jones Robert 14
Kennedy Ruth 5
Kincaid Carles  E. 10
Long George 22
Loucks Edna 22
Martin Robert 14
Mater Edna 22
McAlpine Bernice 18
McClusky Karl 22, 23
McNaughton Kenneth 14
McNeil Hilton 18
McVittie Beatrice 22
Merriman Myrna 18, 19
Merriman Joel 18
Merriman Harleigh 22
Merriman Robert 22
Merriman Audrey 22
Merriman Gerhard 22
Mitchell Jack 14
Monroe Glen 18
Montgomery Loraine 22, 23
Moore Carl 14
Morden Ardis 6
Morehouse Louise 5, 14
Moses Mildred 14
Nichol Lillian  H. 8
Noble Viola 22
Noble Eugene 22
Odlem Bella 22
Ogden Glen 18
Orchestra 36
Orton Millie 10
Otron Elmer 18
Paige Gertude  M. 8
Pattullo Marjorie  A. 10
Phillips Orval 14
Phillips Arthur 14
Poole Thomas 5, 22, 38
Poole Winnifred 14
Poole Eunice 18
Powley Edith 14
Randall Leona 18
Read Jimmie 22
Reuter Norman 14
Reva Hilda 18
Richards Meris 14
Scrivener Harold 14
Scrivener Bernice 14
Scrivener Vera 22
Selke Gilbert  H. 8
Selke Olive  F. 8
Sickles Lois 22
Simmons Delta 22
Smith Genevieve 22
Spaetzel Harvey 14
Spencer Arthur 8
Stewart Yetta 18
Stolicker Herom  G. 10
Stoutenburg Stewart 22
Tarzwell Clarence  M. 11
Tate Frances  M. 8
Thayer Thelma 14
Thayer Milton 22
Thompson Clarence 22
Thornton Elton  T. 8
Thornton Gertrude  E. 10
Uhphrey Ray 10
VanSickle Ada 18
Walker Beatrice 14
Walker Millisa 22
Waun Leona 22, 23
Waun Verna  M. 10
West Eunice 6
West France  M. 8
Weyneth Bruce 14
Weyneth Ford 22
Whaling Clifton 22
Willis Geneva 8
Workman Catherine 5
Young Carribel 10

The discovery of GPS


Global Positioning system (GPS) is the discovery of the United States Department of Defense in the 1960s, though it started working effectively in 1995. During the World War II, the department of defense has to locate the location of the army, navy and air force. This required great coordination, which the current radio transmissions could not handle. When the navy department needed to locate one of the submarines, they found it a challenge using the radio transmissions, which could not be detected under water using the 24 satellites. One of the United States commanders tried to incorporate the TRANSIT system to locate the submarine using the satellites. They succeeded in locating at least once an hour.

红包扫雷5包2倍规则after seven years, they developed timation-a navigation satellite system, which was able to put clocks on space, which could coordinate with the time on earth. this is a requirement in gprs navigation system.

The challenges

红包扫雷5包2倍规则many challenges forced the us navy department to the invented omega navigation system, which was to be able to locate time in different parts of the earth at one particular time. the main aim of the invention was to coordinate activities between stations to help attack the enemy.

红包扫雷5包2倍规则better still, it has its own limitation; there was a need for a more collective navigation system to connect people irrespective of the location. it was not an easy task since it proved expensive since it needed comprehensive research, testing, and operation. no one was ready to fund the project. circumstances forced them to fund. during the cold war in the us army, according to the united states congress, there was no reason for withholding funds anymore since the cold war threatened the existence of the united states army using nuclear bombs. the army countered this by forming a highly- secretive force (nuclear triad) which consisted of the major arms of the us army.

The discovery

the departments were developing parallel systems to increase surveillance. it became evident the us navy force was slow for the air force and forced them to develop their own to monitor the position of their planes as they try to counter the cold war effect. this lead to project 621b, whose elements were factored in the current gprs system. their system was a timely and reduced range. surveyors benefitted from the system. combined efforts of different arms of the united states department of defense and the ground surveyors lead to the development of gps.

the best functions of the four systems lead to the formation of one customized, complex and complete navigation system. technological advancement has led to the polishing of project 621b discoveries. computers have also led to easy and more advanced navigation systems, which can be customized in smartphones, tablets, gps watches and navigation equipment.

红包扫雷5包2倍规则in conclusion, the department of defense of the united states takes the crown in invention, innovation, and discovery of the gps system. the nuclear threat was a revelation to help in coordination to locate submarines and planes and coordinate to prevent the enemy from penetration. and many people now chose the garmin zumo 390 gps for my motorcycle adventures. there are also many other gps system to choose from online.

Ballauf Genealogy

Descendants of Peter BALLAUF

1 Peter BALLAUF 1624 – 1669

…. +Ampolonia TIMMERMAN 1625 –

…… 2 Hans BALLAUF 1650 –

…………… 3 Thomas BALLUB 1710 –

………………… +Catherine BETEN 1710 –

………………….. 4 Johann Christian BALLUB 1722 –

……………………….. +Marie Elizabeth WORGNOW 1725 –

………………………….. 5 Johann Heinrich BALLUB 1752 – 1833

……………………………….. +Sophia Julianne GROTE 1754 – 1826

………………………………….. 6 Johann Daniel Christian BALLUB 1790 – 1843

………………………………………. +Christine Marlene WEDEMEYER 1794 – 1841

………………….. 7 Heinrich Andreas (Andrew) Christian BALHOFF 1835 – 1913

…………………………………………. +Elizabeth Betsy SMALLDON 1839 – 1919

…………………………………………………. 8 William BALHOFF 1858 – 1886

………………………………………………………. +Olive HASTINGS 1845 –

………………………………………………………… 9 Nina BALHOFF

……………………………………………………………… +Frank Gower

………………………………………………………………… 10 Child One Gower

………………………………………………………………… 10 Child Two Gower

………………………………………………………………… 10 Child Three Gower

…………………………………………………. 8 John Balhoff 1860 – 1941

……………………………………………………… +Jannette Wallace 1857 – 1942

……………………………………………………….. 9 Blanche Balhoff 1880 – 1979

……………………………………………………. +Lyman SMALLDON 1882 – 1943

…………………………………………………… 10 Thomas John Smalldon 1915 –

……………………………………………………………………… +Lois Kiddey

………………………………………………. 11 Thomas John Smalldon, Jr. 1943 –

………………………………………………………… 11 Richard Smalldon 1944 –

…………………………………………………………………………. +Linda Taylor

………………………………………………………….. 12 Richard Smalldon 1965 –

………………………………………………………………… 12 Rebecca Smalldon

……………………………………………………………………. +Jason Foreman

…………………………………………………………………… 12 Robbie Smalldon

………………………………………………………. 11 Kitty Jane Smalldon 1947 –

…………………………………………………… 10 Francis Smalldon 1918 – 1997

………………………………………………………………… +Alberta Siler 1922 –

………………………………………………. 11 Charlene Frances Smalldon 1948 –

…………………………………………………… +Russell Lee Anglebrandt 1948 –

…………………………………………………. 12 Scott Lee Anglebrandt 1970 –

…………………………………………………………… +Heidi Fuller 1971 –

………………………………………………… 12 Bryan Lee Anglebrandt 1974 –

……………………………………………………….. +Laurie Hinojosa 1967 –

…………………………………………….. 13 Hailey Brooke Anglebrandt 1998 –

……………………………………… 13 Trenten Steven Anglebrandt 2001 –

……………………………………………… 11 Cheryle Lynn Smalldon 1950 –

……………………………………………….. +Robert James Kinney 1950 –

……………………………………………………… 12 Tina Marie Kinney

………………………………………………………… +Maxwell Monzo

……………………………………………………….. 13 Joshua Monzo 1991 –

………………………………………………….. 13 Jessica Marie Monzo 1993 –

…………………………………………… 12 Robert (Robbie) James Kinney II

……………………………………………. 11 Francis William Smalldon 1954 –

……………………………………………………………… +Gloria Caulkett

………………………………………… 12 Franklin Benjamin Smalldon 1979 –

………………………………………….. 12 KImberly Nicole Smalldon 1981 –

………………………………………. 10 Wallace James (Jimmy) Smalldon 1921 –

……………………………………. +Genevieve Caroline Wesolek 1918 – 1988

…………………………………………… 11 Joseph James Smalldon 1948 –

……………………………………………………. 11 Mary Sue Smalldon 1953 –

………………………………………………………. +Drado Zugcic 1941 -2

…………………………………………………. 12 Paul James Zugcic 1989 –

……………………………………………………. 11 Paula Smalldon 1947 –

…………………………………………. 9 William Wallace Balhoff 1892 – 1986

……………………………………………….. +Ada Dorcas Orchard 1884 – 1984

………………………………………………. 10 William Russell Balhoff 1915 – 1960

………………………………………………….. +Neva Arinda Conely 1916 – 2000

……………………………………………. 11 Ervin Russell Balhoff 1937 –

……………………………………………………. +Sophia Illiene Garlick 1938 –

……………………………………………… 12 Ronald Lee Balhoff 1958 –

………………………………………………………. +Patti Prior 1959 –

……………………………………………….. 13 Alex Michael Balhoff 1987 –

…………………………………………………. 13 Alyssa Nichole Balhoff 1988 –

……………………………………………………… 12 Russell Earl Balhoff 1962 –

…………………………………………………………….. +Kathy Jones 1961 –

…………………………………………………….. 13 Sarah Lynn Balhoff 1983 –

………………………………………………….. 13 Katieann Marie Balhoff 1985 –

………………………………………………… 13 Dawn Renee Balhoff 1986 – 1986

…………………………………………………… 13 Jessica Renee Balhoff 1987 –

………………………………………………………….. 13 Heidi Ann Balhoff 1994 –

………………………………………………………. 11 Olive Jean Balhoff 1939 –

…………………………………………………. +James Wesley Hamilton 1939 –

…………………………………………………… 12 James Dean Hamilton 1960 –

………………………………………………………………. +Debbie Fitzer 1960 –

……………………………………………….. 13 Samatha Lynn Hamilton 1985 –

………………………………………………………. 13 Amy Jean Hamilton 1990 –

………………………………………………. 12 Jerald William Hamilton 1963 –

……………………………………………………………….. +Jeannie Sequn 1967 –

…………………………………………… 13 Jacqueline Nichole Hamilton 1986 –

…………………………………………………. 13 Jamie Lynn Hamilton 1990 –

…………………………………………… 12 Joseph Wesley Hamilton, Sr.1966 –

……………………………………………………………. +Tricia Gilbert 1969 –

……………………………………………. 13 Joseph Wesley Hamilton, Jr. 1986 –

………………………………………………. 13 James Mathew Hamilton 1987 –

……………………………………………………. 12 William Lyle Hamilton 1968 –

……………………………………………………. 11 Janet Elaine Balhoff 1941 –

…………………………………………………… +Robert Eugene Miller 1940 –

…………………………………………………… 12 Robert William Miller 1964 –

………………………………………………………… +Kimberly Hartman 1962 –

……………………………………………………….. 12 Michael David Miller 1968 –

……………………………………………………. 11 Karen Arinda Balhoff 1942 –

………………………………………………………… +Ronald Jay Strickler 1940 –

………………………………………………… 12 Donald Jay Strickler 1962 – 1986

………………………………………………………. 12 Rocky Jay Strickler 1964 –

…………………………………………………….. 12 Kimberly Sue Strickler 1965 –

………………………………………………………………………….. +Alfred Tank

……………………………………………………….. 11 Roy Garth Balhoff 1946 –

…………………………………………………………….. +Janet Harris 1946 –

……………………………………………… 12 Jeffrey William Balhoff 1966 –

………………………………………………………… +Lynda

……………………………………………………….. 13 Jhared Lee Balhoff 1987 –

……………………………………………………… 12 John Wallace Balhoff 1967 –

………………………………………………………………………. +Cindy Fraley

………………………………………………….. *2nd Wife of Roy Garth Balhoff:

………………………………………………………………… +Karen Elliott 1945 –

……………………………………………………….. 11 Avis Marie Balhoff 1949 –

……………………………………………………………….. +Lloyd Pettee 1945 –

……………………………………………. *2nd Husband of Avis Marie Balhoff:

…………………………………………………….. +Gary Charles Wiegand 1945 –

……………………………………………………… 12 Lisa Marie Wiegand 1969 –

………………………………………………………………. +Craig Headlee 1969 –

……………………………………………………….. 12 Lori Jean Wiegand 1973 –

……………………………………………………. 11 Rinda Mae Balhoff 1951 -3

…………………………………………………….. +Kenneth O. Kuempel 1947 –

………………………………………………….. 12 Kurt William Kuempel 1978 –

…………………………………………………. 12 John Kenneth Kuempel 1981 –

………………………………………………….. 11 Richard Lynn Balhoff 1955 –

…………………………………………………………….. +Barbara Hart 1955 –

………………………………………………. *2nd Wife of Richard Lynn Balhoff:

……………………………………………………………… +Tana Tatro 1955 –

……………………………………………………………. 12 Traci Balhoff 1969 –

…………………………………………………………….. 12 Gary Balhoff 1972 –

…………………………………………………………… 12 Rodney Balhoff 1978 –

…………………………………………………….. 12 Tana Louise Balhoff 1980 –

………………………………………………. 10 Edith Matilda Balhoff 1916 – 1957

…………………………………………. +James George Banks, Jr. 1915 – 1978

…………………………………………………….. 11 Dennis James Banks 1947 –

…………………………………………………………………….. +Cindy Quantz

……………………………………………….. *2nd Wife of Dennis James Banks:

……………………………………………………………………………… +Ila

……………………………………………… 10 Viona Pearl Balhoff 1918 – 1996

…………………………………………………….. +Floyd Sawdon 1912 – 1996

……………………………………………………. 11 Marilyn Sue Sawdon 1943 –

…………………………………………………………………… +Walter Norman

……………………………………………………. 12 Rodney Allin Norman 1975 –

………………………………………………….. 12 Rhonda Marie Norman 1979 –

…………………………………………………………. 11 Carl Lee Sawdon 1959 –

…………………………………………………………………… 12 Lisa Sawdon

……………………………………………………………… 12 Carrie Sawdon

…………………………………………………. 10 Gladys Lucille Balhoff 1922 –

……………………………………….. +Theodore R. Van Horn 1920 – 2000

………………………………………………….. 11 Ray Leroy Van Horn 1945 –

…………………………………………………… 11 Edward Jay Van Horn 1950 –

………………………………………………………. 11 Dean Ellis Van Horn 1951 –

………………………………………………. 11 Kathryn Lucille Van Horn 1955 –

…………………………………………………….. 11 Paul Brent Van Horn 1958 –

………………………………………. 10 Warren Wallace Balhoff 1926 – 2000

…………………………………………………. +Dorothy Louise Morgan 1926 –

………………………………………………….. 11 Donald Warren Balhoff 1947 –

………………………………………………………………… +Sandi Day 1946 –

…………………………………………………………… 12 Vance Balhoff 1982 –

…………………………………………………………. 11 Richard Balhoff 1949 –

………………………………………………………………… +Julie Fritz 1951 –

…………………………………………………… 12 Chad Russell Balhoff 1978 –

…………………………………………………. 12 Brett Matthew Balhoff 1979 –

…………………………………………………….. *2nd Wife of Richard Balhoff:

……………………………………………………………… +Vicki Schling 1954 –

…………………………………………… 10 Walter Herbert Balhoff 1928 – 1946

…………………………………………………. 8 Andrew Balhoff, Jr. 1862 – 1922

………………………………………………………. +Rose //

………………………………………………………… 9 Irene Balhoff

………………………………………………………… 9 Hattie Balhoff

………………………………………………………… 9 Roy Balhoff

…………………………………………………. 8 Thomas Balhoff 1864 – 1933

………………………………………………………. +Priscella Raysin 1865 –

………………………………………………………… 9 Grace Balhoff

……………………………………………………………… +Ralph Hastings

………………………………………………………………… 10 Floyd Hastings

………………………………………………………… 9 Mable Balhoff 1892 – 1892

…………………………………………………. 8 George BALHOFF 1865 – 1893

………………………………………………………. +Maggie KITSO 1865 –

…………………………………………………. 8 Henry BALHOFF 1866 – 1920

………………………………………………………. +Anna May Scott 1870 –

…………………………………………………. 9 Harry Grant Balhoff 1899 – 1985

……………………………………………….. +Iva Aileen Donaldson 1900 – 1969

………………………………………………………………… 10 Carol Balhoff

……………………………………………….. +[1] Vaugh Crandell Doane 1940 –

…………………………………………………… 10 Francis Aileen Balhoff 1933 –

……………………………………………………… +Paul Samuel Buskirk 1933 –

……………………………………………………………….. 10 Doris Balhoff 1933 –

………………………………………………………….. +Ellis Graves 1933 –

……………………………………………. 10 Norma Carol Balhoff 1940 –

……………………………………………….. +[1] Vaugh Crandell Doane 1940 –

………………………………………………………… 9 Ivan S. Balhoff 1901 – 1982

…………………………………………………. +Beatrice A. Hayes 1922 – 1993

………………………………………………………… *2nd Wife of Ivan S. Balhoff:

…………………………………….. +Milbry Jean Cole Rice Murray 1921 – 2001

…………………………………………………….. 10 Anna Marie Balhoff 1961 –

………………………………………………………… 9 Norma Mae Balhoff 1920 –

……………………………………………………………… +James Curry, Jr 1942 –

……………………………………………. 9 George Clarence Balhoff 1905 – 1922

………………………………………………………… 9 Norma Balhoff

……………………………………………………………… +Mr. Pringle

………………………………………………………… 9 Isabelle Balhoff

……………………………………………………………… +Mr. Stephens

………………………………………………………… 9 Jean Balhoff

……………………………………………………………… +Mr. Scott

………………………………………………………… 9 Marjorie Balhoff

……………………………………………………………… +Mr. Robertson

………………………………………………………… 9 Robert Balhoff

…………………………………………. 8 James Wesley BALHOFF 1868 – 1911

…………………………………………. +Emma Henrietta WEITZIG 1877 – 1937

…………………………………………….. 9 Edna May BALHOFF 1902 – 1994

…………………………………………………. +Ira George COOLEY 1892 – 1940

……………………………………………………… 10 Robert I COOLEY 1922 –

……………………………………………………. +Irene Ruth MCCALLUM 1923 –

………………………………………………………. 11 Patsy Ann COOLEY 1940 –

……………………………………………………………. +Ralph THORPE 1940 –

…………………………………………….. 11 Constance Marie COOLEY 1942 –

…………………………………………………………. +Merrill MAURER 1940 –

……………………………………………………… 11 Sharon Lee COOLEY 1946 –

…………………………………………………………. +Samuel JEFFERS 1945 –

………………………………………….. 10 George Donald COOLEY 1923 – 1988

………………………………………………………… +Barbara WILLIS 1922 –

…………………………………………………… 11 Linda COOLEY 1946 – 1960

………………………………………………………. 11 Donald COOLEY 1948 –

……………………………………………………. 11 Robert COOLEY 1949 –

………………………………………….. *2nd Wife of George Donald COOLEY:

……………………………………………….. +Jane MILLER 1918 –

…………………………………………………. 10 Jerold Zane COOLEY 1925 –

…………………………………………………. +Joyce Marie WESTRICK 1927 –

……………………………………………………. 11 Diane Marie COOLEY 1949 –

………………………………………………… +James Michael LIEBETREU 1947 –

…………………………………………………. 12 Jamie Anne LIEBETREU 1972 –

………………………………………….. 12 James Michael jr LIEBETREU 1973-

……………………………………………………. 12 John David LIEBETREU 1980 –

………………………………………………… 11 Richard Jerold COOLEY 1951 –

…………………………………………………… +Wanda Kay MORRISON 1955 –

……………………………………………… 12 Angela Christine COOLEY 1981 –

…………………………………………………. 12 Robert Jerold COOLEY 1983 –

…………………………………………………. 10 Ira Bud COOLEY 1927 – 1987

………………………………………………… +Florence Ellen MCCALLUM 1931 –

…………………………………………………….. 11 David Allen COOLEY 1950 –

…………………………………………………….. +Kathlene THOMPSON 1951 –

……………………………………………….. 12 Brandon David COOLEY 1972 –

……………………………………………………….. 12 Chad Arin COOLEY 1976 –

………………………………………………….. 12 Derek Ryan COOLEY 1979 -5

……………………………………………………………….. 10 Enid COOLEY 1928 –

……………………………………………………… +William REHAHN 1925 – 1979

………………………………………………………. 11 Charles REHAHN 1951 –

…………………………………………………………. 11 Patrick REHAHN 1952 –

…………………………………………………… 10 Jack Wesley COOLEY 1931 –

…………………………………………………… +Annie Veleria COCKRELL 1933 –

…………………………………………………….. 11 David Jack LOWN 1952 –

……………………………………………………. +Rhonda Lea ENGLISH 1952 –

………………………………………………………. 12 Daniel Jack LOWN 1972 –

………………………………………………………. +Michelle BATESMAN 1973 –

……………………………………………………….. 12 Derek Jay LOWN 1976 –

…………………………………………………….. 12 Jennifer Anne LOWN 1979 –

……………………………………………….. 11 Margaret Elisabeth LOWN 1953 –

……………………………………………………. +Edward Allen FULLER 1951 –

………………………………………………. 12 Matthew Garrison FULLER 1972 –

…………………………………… *2nd Husband of Margaret Elisabeth LOWN:

…………………………………………………….. +Charles Jeffery JULIAN 1958 –

…………………………………………………. 10 Anne Elizabeth COOLEY 1934 –

……………………………………………………… +Thomas Eugene KRUSE 1928 –

………………………………………………………. 11 John David KRUSE 1964 –

……………………………………………….. +Michelle Lorraine REIDNER 1965 –

…………………………………………………… 11 Pamella Jeanne KRUSE 1965 –

……………………………………………………. +Michael Joel LEHMAN 1965 –

………………………………………………….. 12 Caitlyn Nicelle LEHMAN 1986 –

……………………………………………………. 12 Mallory Gem LEHMAN 1987 –

……………………………………………………… 12 Natalie Anne LEHMAN 1990 –

………………………………………………………. 11 Daniel Arthur KRUSE 1967 –

………………………………………………………….. +Lee Ann BERGMAN 1968 –

……………………………………………………….. 12 Scott Daniel KRUSE 1988 –

…………………………………………… *2nd Husband of Edna May BALHOFF:

……………………………………………………. +James Dewey KELLY 1904 –

…………………………………………………… 10 James Edward KELLY 1938 –

……………………………………………………………. +JoAnn GILLESPIE 1939 –

……………………………………………………… 11 Kristin Lynn KELLY 1966 –

……………………………………………….. +James Douglas BEARDSLEE 1965 –

……………………………………………………. 11 Kevin Eugene KELLY 1969 –

……………………………………………… *3rd Husband of Edna May BALHOFF:

……………………………………………………………… +Mr. WILKERSON 1900 –

………………………………………………… 9 Lois Marion BALHOFF 1905 – 1993

…………………………………………… +William Eugene WALKER 1900 – 1972

……………………………………………………. 10 Ward Leroy WALKER 1935 –

………………………………………………………….. +AnnaBelle LAARMAN 1935 –

………………………………………………………………… 10 Lois WALKER

………………………………………………………………. +Melvin Fuzzy PHILLIPS

………………………………………………………………… 10 Leo WALKER

………………………………………………………………… 10 Kenneth WALKER

………………………………………………………. 9 Nina Grace BALHOFF 1906 –

……………………………………………………………… +Ralph FOULS 1905 –

……………………………………………………… 9 Merle BALHOFF 1909 – 1909

……………………………………………….. 9 Nellie Marie BALHOFF 1912 – 1970

……………………………………………………………… +Edgar CLOUGH 1912 –

…………………………………………. 8 Dorothy Ann BALHOFF 1873 – 1964

………………………………………………………. +Charles BLAKEMORE 1880 –

………………………………………………………… 9 Howard Blakemore

……………………………………………………………… +Helen //

………………………………………………………… 9 Clara Blakemore

………………………………………………………… 9 Harriett Blakemore

………………………………………………………… 9 Dorothy Blakemore

…………………………………………………. 8 Hattie May BALHOFF 1876 – 1959

………………………………………………………. +Jesse LETT 1875 –

……………………………………………. *2nd Husband of Hattie May BALHOFF:

……………………………………….. +William Miller 1875 -6

…………………………………………………. 8 Loretta BALHOFF 1879 – 1881

…………………………………………. 7 Christine Elisabeth BALHOFF 1823 –

…………………………………………. 7 Peter BALHOFF 1825 –